R E G I N A  C A E L I  C A T H E D R A L  C O N S T R U C T I O N !

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT




DIOCESAN SCHOOLS AND INSTITUTIONS

A). PRIMARY SCHOOLS:
1. Kumi Girls’ Primary School
P.O Box 25-KUMI
2. Kumi Boys’ Primary School
P.O Box 25-KUMI
3. Lwala Girls’ Primary School
P.O Box 3012 OTUBOI
4. Lwala Boys’ Primary School
P.O Box 3012- OTUBOI
5. Madera Boys’ Boarding Primary School
P.O Box 55- SOROTI
6. Madera Girls’ Boarding Primary School
P.O Box 161- SOROTI
7. Madera School for the Blind Primary School
P.O Box 161- SOROTI
8. Toroma Girls’ Boarding Primary School
P.O Box 650- SOROTI
9. Toroma Boys’ Primary School
P.O Box 650- SOROTI
10. Usuk Girls Primary School
P.O Box 30- KATAKWI
11. Usuk Boys’ Primary School
P.O Box 30- KATAKWI

B). SECONDARY SCHOOLS:
1. Bishop Wandera Girls’ Secondary School, Kyere
P.O Box 650- SOROTI
2. Fr. Kiggen Memorial School
P.O Box 50- NGORA
3. Immaculate Girls’ Senior Secondary School
P.O Box 340- SOROTI
4. John Paul II Secondary School
P.O Box 340-SOROTI
5. Lwala Girls’ Secondary School
P.O Box 3012 OTUBOI
6. Madera Secondary School for the Blind Secondary
P.O Box 161- SOROTI
7. Holy Angels College
P.o Box 55, SOROTI
8. Ococia Girls’ Secondary school
P.O Box 167- SOROTI
9. St. Benedict SS Amuria
P.O Box 36, SOROTI
10. St. Elizabeth Girls SS Kidetok
P.O Box 650 Soroti
11. St. Francis SS Acumet
P.O Box 802-SOROTI
12. St. Francis SS Kogelak
P.O Box 650- SOROTI
13. St. Mary’s Girls SS Madera
P.O Box 238-SOROTI
14. St. Paul SS Ochero
P.O Box 650 Soroti
15. St. Stephen Secondary School Katakwi
P.O Box 650- SOROTI
16. Toroma Senior Secondary School
P.O Box 650-SOROTI
17. Usuk Senior Secondary School
P.O Box 30 KATAKWI

C). VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTIONS
1. Fr. Borghols Vocational Institute Ngora
P.O Box 50- NGORA
2. St. Gabriels Vocational Institution Wera
P.O Box 650 Wera
3. St. Kizito’s Technical Institute Madera
P.O Box 320-SOROTI
4. Uganda Martyrs Vocational Institution
P.O Box 630-SOROTI


D). TEACHER TRAINING COLLEGES
1. St. Aloysius Prmary Teachers’ College
P.O Box 17- NGORA.
2. St. Mary’s Primary Teachers College Bukedea
P.O Box 778- MBALE

E). PASTORAL AND SPIRITUALITY TRAINING INSTITUTIONS
1. St. Peter’s Seminary Madera
P.O Box 22 SOROTI
2. Bukedea Pastoral Training Centre
P.O Box 778- MBALE
3. Catechists Formation Centre (C.F.C), Kidetok
P.O Box 395-SOROTI
4. Emmaus Centre, Soroti,
P.O Box 650 Soroti
5. John Paul II Shalom Youth Centre
P.O Box 650- SOROTI
6. Usuk Youth Centre
P.O Box 30- KATAKWI.

SCHOOLS CHAPLAINS


S/NO.

SCHOOL

CHAPLAIN

  1.  1.

Teso College Aloet Catholic Chaplaincy

Fr. Hilary Eragu

  1.  2.

Busitema University Arapai Catholic Chaplaincy

Fr. Hilary Eragu

  1.  
3.

Uganda College of Commerce Soroti Catholic Chaplaincy

Fr. Hilary Eragu

  1.  4.

Soroti University Catholic Chaplaincy

Fr. Jerome Agelu

  1.  5.

St. Kizito technical Institute

Fr. Francis Kayaye

  1.  6.

Uganda Martyrs Vocational Institution

Msgr. Robert Ecogu (Director)

  1.  7.

St. Francis Secondary School for the Blind

Fr. Simon Peter Obelekek

  1.  8.

St. Paul’s SS Ocero

 

  1.  9.

Immaculate Girls’ SS

Fr. Romanus Etwap (Director)

  1.  10.

St. Aloysius PTC

Fr. Moses Apuri

  1. 11. 

Fr. Kiggen Memorial School

Fr. Denis Asima (Director)

  1.  12.

Toroma Secondary school

Fr. John Bosco Ocom

  1.  
13.

St. Mary’s Girls’ SS

Fr. Francis Kayaye

  1.  14.

Holy Angels College

Fr. Henry Agiit (Director)

  1.  15.

Fr. Borghols Ngora Vocational Institute

 

  1.  16.

St. Elizabeth Girls SS Kidetok